timezones.de

05:09:26am
Flag Turkey

Safranbolu
Turkey - Karabük

Current local time:

08:09am:26
Wednesday14.04.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Istanbul
Actual UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +1:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 15

City Info

Country:Turkey (TR)
Federal State:Karabük
Population:35.242
Latitude:41.2508300
Longitude:32.6941700
Elevation:494m
Alternate names:Gorad Safranbalu, Saframpoli, Safranbolu, Zafranboli, fan hong hua cheng, safuranboru, sapeulanbollu, sapranbolu, sprnbwlw, Σαφράμπολη, Горад Сафранбалу, Сафранболу, ספרנבולו, سافران‌بولو, ضلع سافرانبولو, საფრანბოლუ, サフランボル, 番紅花城, 사프란볼루m