timezones.de

03:56:04am
Flag Turkey

Ermenek
Turkey - Karaman

Current local time:

06:56am:04
Wednesday14.04.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Istanbul
Actual UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +1:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 15

City Info

Country:Turkey (TR)
Federal State:Karaman
Population:16.986
Latitude:36.6404300
Longitude:32.8917900
Elevation:1312m
Alternate names:Ermenak, Ermenek, Germanicopolism