timezones.de

03:25:16pm
Flag Turkey

Karaman
Turkey - Karaman

Current local time:

06:25pm:16
Friday16.04.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Istanbul
Actual UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +1:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 15

City Info

Country:Turkey (TR)
Federal State:Karaman
Population:120.399
Latitude:37.1811100
Longitude:33.2150000
Elevation:1037m
Alternate names:Ak Yokus, Ak Yokuş, Darende, Gorad Karaman, Karaman, Karamana, Karamanas, Kuaraman, Laranda, Qereman, ka la man, kalaman, karaman, karamana, qraman, Καραμάν, Горад Караман, Караман, Къараман, קאראמאן, قرامان, کارامان, ਕਾਰਮਾਨ, ყარამანის პროვინცია, カラマン, 卡拉曼, 카라만m