timezones.de

04:17:24pm
Flag Turkey

Kars
Turkey - Kars

Current local time:

07:17pm:24
Sunday11.04.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Istanbul
Actual UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +1:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 14

City Info

Country:Turkey (TR)
Federal State:Kars
Population:77.486
Latitude:40.5982500
Longitude:43.0854800
Elevation:1767m
Alternate names:Cars, KSY, Kapc, Kars, Karsa, Karsas, Khuars, Kuars, Qars, Qers, Vanand, ka er si, kaleuseu, kar s, karasa, kars, karusu, qars, Καρς, Карс, Къарс, Хъарс, Ҟарс, Կարս, קארס, قارص, قەرس, كارس, کارس, ਕਾਰਸ, การ์ส, ყარსი, カルス, 卡爾斯, 카르스m