timezones.de

06:34:39am
Flag Turkey

Sarıkamış
Turkey - Kars

Current local time:

09:34am:39
Sunday11.04.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Istanbul
Actual UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +1:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 14

City Info

Country:Turkey (TR)
Federal State:Kars
Population:23.665
Latitude:40.3276900
Longitude:42.5870500
Elevation:2087m
Alternate names:Sarikamis, Sarykamysh, Sarıkamış, Сарыкамышm