timezones.de

01:48:07pm
Flag Turkey

Taşköprü
Turkey - Kastamonu

Current local time:

04:48pm:07
Friday23.04.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Istanbul
Actual UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +1:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 16

City Info

Country:Turkey (TR)
Federal State:Kastamonu
Population:17.491
Latitude:41.5098000
Longitude:34.2141400
Elevation:556m
Alternate names:Taskopru, Taşköprüm