timezones.de

04:21:56pm
Flag Turkey

Tosya
Turkey - Kastamonu

Current local time:

07:21pm:56
Monday12.04.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Istanbul
Actual UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +1:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 15

City Info

Country:Turkey (TR)
Federal State:Kastamonu
Population:24.013
Latitude:41.0154500
Longitude:34.0401300
Elevation:823m
Alternate names:Docea, Tosja, Tosya, Тосяm