timezones.de

07:27:53am
Flag Turkey

Bünyan
Turkey - Kayseri

Current local time:

10:27am:53
Sunday11.04.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Istanbul
Actual UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +1:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 14

City Info

Country:Turkey (TR)
Federal State:Kayseri
Population:12.821
Latitude:38.8463000
Longitude:35.8603300
Elevation:1332m
Alternate names:Bunyan, Bunyan Hamit, Bünyan, Bünyan Hamit, Sarmisakli, Sarmısaklım