timezones.de

07:41:38am
Flag Turkey

Kayseri
Turkey - Kayseri

Current local time:

10:41am:38
Tuesday20.04.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Istanbul
Actual UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +1:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 16

City Info

Country:Turkey (TR)
Federal State:Kayseri
Population:592.840
Latitude:38.7322200
Longitude:35.4852800
Elevation:1054m
Alternate names:ASR, Caesarea, Caesarea in Cappadocia, Casarea, Cearee, Cesarea, Cesarea de Capadocia, Cesarea in Cappadocia, Cesaree, Céarée, Césarée, Eusebeia, Gorad Kajsery, Kaisareia, Kaisaria, Kaisarie, Kaisarije, Kaiseris, Kaizarie, Kajseri, Kayseri, Kaīzarie, Kesaria, Khuajseri, Mazaca, Qaisariye, kai sai li, kaiseli, kaiseri, ki se ri, qysry, qysryh, qysryt, qyysry, Καισάρεια, Горад Кайсеры, Кайсери, Кайсері, Кајсери, Хъайсери, Կեսարիա, קייסרי, قيصرية, قیصری, قیصریه, قەیسەری, کیسری شہر, ไกเซรี, კაისერი, カイセリ, 開塞利, 카이세리m