timezones.de

05:27:17am
Flag Turkey

Pınarbaşı
Turkey - Kayseri

Current local time:

08:27am:17
Wednesday14.04.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Istanbul
Actual UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +1:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 15

City Info

Country:Turkey (TR)
Federal State:Kayseri
Population:12.333
Latitude:38.7228500
Longitude:36.3931400
Elevation:1509m
Alternate names:Aziziye, Pinarbasi, Pınarbaşım