timezones.de

03:18:07pm
Flag Turkey

Talas
Turkey - Kayseri

Current local time:

06:18pm:07
Sunday11.04.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Istanbul
Actual UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +1:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 14

City Info

Country:Turkey (TR)
Federal State:Kayseri
Population:36.890
Latitude:38.6908000
Longitude:35.5538000
Elevation:1153m
Alternate names:Tafas, Talas, Таласm