timezones.de

05:05:20am
Flag Turkey

Tomarza
Turkey - Kayseri

Current local time:

08:05am:19
Wednesday14.04.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Istanbul
Actual UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +1:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 15

City Info

Country:Turkey (TR)
Federal State:Kayseri
Population:11.753
Latitude:38.4472200
Longitude:35.7991700
Elevation:1394m
Alternate names:Gostere, Goztere, Göstere, Tomarzam