timezones.de

04:23:13pm
Flag Turkey

Yeşilhisar
Turkey - Kayseri

Current local time:

07:23pm:13
Monday12.04.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Istanbul
Actual UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +1:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 15

City Info

Country:Turkey (TR)
Federal State:Kayseri
Population:14.354
Latitude:38.3497200
Longitude:35.0866700
Elevation:1170m
Alternate names:Karahisar, Karahısar, Yesilhisar, Yeşilhisarm