timezones.de

07:59:44am
Flag Turkey

Kilis
Turkey - Kilis

Current local time:

10:59am:44
Tuesday20.04.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Istanbul
Actual UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +1:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 16

City Info

Country:Turkey (TR)
Federal State:Kilis
Population:82.301
Latitude:36.7161100
Longitude:37.1150000
Elevation:660m
Alternate names:Ciliza, Kilis, Kilisas, Kilita, Kilîs, Kılis, ji li si, killiseu, kirisu, kls, kyls, kylys, Κιλίς, Килис, Кіліс, كلس, کیلس, کیلیس, キリス, 基利斯, 킬리스m