timezones.de

04:44:58am
Flag Turkey

Delice
Turkey - Kırıkkale

Current local time:

07:44am:58
Wednesday14.04.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Istanbul
Actual UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +1:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 15

City Info

Country:Turkey (TR)
Federal State:Kırıkkale
Population:12.286
Latitude:39.9537100
Longitude:34.0258700
Elevation:760m
Alternate names:Delice, Karabekir, Piranm