timezones.de

01:59:32pm
Flag Turkey

Keskin
Turkey - Kırıkkale

Current local time:

04:59pm:32
Friday23.04.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Istanbul
Actual UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +1:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 16

City Info

Country:Turkey (TR)
Federal State:Kırıkkale
Population:49.679
Latitude:39.6730600
Longitude:33.6136100
Elevation:1140m
Alternate names:Denek, Denekmadeni, Keskin, Maden, Кескинm