timezones.de

04:48:18am
Flag Turkey

Kırıkkale
Turkey - Kırıkkale

Current local time:

07:48am:18
Wednesday14.04.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Istanbul
Actual UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +1:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 15

City Info

Country:Turkey (TR)
Federal State:Kırıkkale
Population:211.138
Latitude:39.8452800
Longitude:33.5063900
Elevation:731m
Alternate names:Gorad Kyrykale, Kirikale, Kirikalė, Kirikkale, Kurukkale, Kyrykkale, Kırıkkale, Qirixqele, Qırıxqele, ke lei ke ka lai, kilikalle, kurukkare, kyrkaly, Κιρίκαλε, Горад Кырыкале, Кирикале, Кириккале, Къръккале, Кырыккале, قیریق‌قلعه, كيركالي, کیرک کلے, クルッカレ, 克勒克卡萊, 키리칼레m