timezones.de

06:26:51am
Flag Turkey

Babaeski
Turkey - Kırklareli

Current local time:

09:26am:51
Sunday11.04.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Istanbul
Actual UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +1:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 14

City Info

Country:Turkey (TR)
Federal State:Kırklareli
Population:26.724
Latitude:41.4325000
Longitude:27.0930600
Elevation:58m
Alternate names:Babaatik, Babaeski, Babaiatikm