timezones.de

03:01:32pm
Flag Turkey

Kırklareli
Turkey - Kırklareli

Current local time:

06:01pm:32
Sunday11.04.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Istanbul
Actual UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +1:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 14

City Info

Country:Turkey (TR)
Federal State:Kırklareli
Population:58.223
Latitude:41.7350800
Longitude:27.2252100
Elevation:215m
Alternate names:Kirk Kilise, Kirk Kilisse, Kirk-Kilissa, Kirklareli, Kirklarelis, Kyrklareli, Kırklareli, Lozen, Lozengrad, Qirxlareli, Qırxlareli, Saranta Ekklesiai, Saranta Ekklēsiai, ke er ke la lei li, kileukeullalelli, kirakalaleri, krklaryly, kurukurareri, qrqlr ayly, Κιρκλαρελί, Киркларелі, Кыркларели, Лозенград, قرقلر ايلي, کرکلاریلی, ਕਿਰਕਲਾਲੇਰੀ, クルクラーレリ, 克爾克拉雷利, 키르클라렐리m