timezones.de

04:32:19pm
Flag Turkey

Lüleburgaz
Turkey - Kırklareli

Current local time:

07:32pm:19
Sunday11.04.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Istanbul
Actual UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +1:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 14

City Info

Country:Turkey (TR)
Federal State:Kırklareli
Population:90.899
Latitude:41.4038500
Longitude:27.3591800
Elevation:71m
Alternate names:Arcadiopolis, Bergula, Ljuleburgas, Ljuleburgaz, Lueleburgaz, Lule Burgas, Luleburgaz, Lüleburgaz, Люлебургаз, Люлебургасm