timezones.de

02:47:26pm
Flag Turkey

Kırşehir
Turkey - Kırşehir

Current local time:

05:47pm:26
Friday16.04.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Istanbul
Actual UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +1:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 15

City Info

Country:Turkey (TR)
Federal State:Kırşehir
Population:94.336
Latitude:39.1458300
Longitude:34.1638900
Elevation:997m
Alternate names:Gorad Kyrshehkhir, Justinianopolis, Kirsechir, Kirsehir, Kirshahr, Kirshehr, Kirshekhir, Kurshekhir, Kyrshekhir, Kırşehir, Kırşəhər, Mocissus, Mokissus, Qirseher, Qırşeher, ke er xie xi er, kileusyehileu, kirasehara, kurushehiru, kyrshhr, qrshhr, Κιρσεχίρ, Горад Кыршэхір, Киршехир, Киршехір, Кършехир, Кыршехир, قرشهر, کرسیہر, کیرشهر, ਕਿਰਸੇਹਰ, ქირშეჰირის პროვინცია, クルシェヒル, 克爾謝希爾, 키르셰히르m