timezones.de

06:30:39am
Flag Turkey

Gebze
Turkey - Kocaeli

Current local time:

09:30am:38
Tuesday20.04.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Istanbul
Actual UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +1:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 16

City Info

Country:Turkey (TR)
Federal State:Kocaeli
Population:281.436
Latitude:40.8027600
Longitude:29.4306800
Elevation:182m
Alternate names:Gebze, Gebzė, Gorad Gebze, Guebze, Libyssa, gai bu ze, gbzh, gebuze, kkbwzh, Гебзе, Горад Гебзе, ضلع گیبزے, ککبوزه, گبزه, گەبزە, ゲブゼ, 蓋布澤m