timezones.de

04:22:00am
Flag Turkey

Gölcük
Turkey - Kocaeli

Current local time:

07:22am:00
Wednesday14.04.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Istanbul
Actual UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +1:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 15

City Info

Country:Turkey (TR)
Federal State:Kocaeli
Population:56.189
Latitude:40.7032300
Longitude:29.8721600
Elevation:19m
Alternate names:Geulzuk, Goelcuek, Gölcükm