timezones.de

03:19:35pm
Flag Turkey

İzmit
Turkey - Kocaeli

Current local time:

06:19pm:35
Sunday11.04.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Istanbul
Actual UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +1:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 14

City Info

Country:Turkey (TR)
Federal State:Kocaeli
Population:196.571
Latitude:40.7669400
Longitude:29.9169400
Elevation:66m
Alternate names:Astacus, Cocaeli, Ismid, Ismit, Isnimid, Izmid, Izmit, Kocaeli, Kodja-Eli, Koja-Ili, Nicomedia, Nikomedeia, izumitto, yi zi mi te, İzmit, Измит, イズミット, 伊兹密特m