timezones.de

04:01:31pm
Flag Turkey

Kandıra
Turkey - Kocaeli

Current local time:

07:01pm:31
Sunday11.04.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Istanbul
Actual UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +1:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 14

City Info

Country:Turkey (TR)
Federal State:Kocaeli
Population:13.805
Latitude:41.0700000
Longitude:30.1526200
Elevation:45m
Alternate names:Kandira, Kandıram