timezones.de

04:29:45am
Flag Turkey

Karamürsel
Turkey - Kocaeli

Current local time:

07:29am:45
Wednesday14.04.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Istanbul
Actual UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +1:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 15

City Info

Country:Turkey (TR)
Federal State:Kocaeli
Population:30.525
Latitude:40.6914400
Longitude:29.6156800
Elevation:16m
Alternate names:Karamursel, Karamusal, Karamürselm