timezones.de

01:37:37pm
Flag Turkey

Körfez
Turkey - Kocaeli

Current local time:

04:37pm:37
Friday16.04.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Istanbul
Actual UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +1:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 15

City Info

Country:Turkey (TR)
Federal State:Kocaeli
Population:90.580
Latitude:40.7670400
Longitude:29.7827500
Elevation:57m
Alternate names:Korfez, Körfez, Yaremdji, Yarimca, Yarımcam