timezones.de

11:47:20am
Flag Turkey

Akşehir
Turkey - Konya

Current local time:

02:47pm:20
Monday12.04.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Istanbul
Actual UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +1:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 15

City Info

Country:Turkey (TR)
Federal State:Konya
Population:64.446
Latitude:38.3575000
Longitude:31.4163900
Elevation:1033m
Alternate names:Ak Shehr, Aksehir, Akşehir, Philomeliumm