timezones.de

12:43:11pm
Flag Turkey

Beyşehir
Turkey - Konya

Current local time:

03:43pm:11
Monday12.04.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Istanbul
Actual UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +1:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 15

City Info

Country:Turkey (TR)
Federal State:Konya
Population:44.460
Latitude:37.6773500
Longitude:31.7245800
Elevation:1137m
Alternate names:Bejshekhir, Beysehir, Beyşehir, bkshhry, Бейшехир, بکشهریm