timezones.de

06:23:46am
Flag Turkey

Bozkır
Turkey - Konya

Current local time:

09:23am:46
Sunday11.04.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Istanbul
Actual UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +1:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 14

City Info

Country:Turkey (TR)
Federal State:Konya
Population:10.958
Latitude:37.1896300
Longitude:32.2473600
Elevation:1135m
Alternate names:Bozkir, Bozkır, Silistat, Sitistatm