timezones.de

03:51:55pm
Flag Turkey

Ereğli
Turkey - Konya

Current local time:

06:51pm:55
Sunday11.04.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Istanbul
Actual UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +1:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 14

City Info

Country:Turkey (TR)
Federal State:Konya
Population:92.117
Latitude:37.5133300
Longitude:34.0467200
Elevation:1053m
Alternate names:Cybistra, Ehregli, Erakleia, Eregli, Ereğli, Heraclea, Heraclea Minoa, Heraclee, Heracleia Minoa, Héraclée, Konyaereglisi, Konyaereğlisi, Ηράκλεια, Эреглиm