timezones.de

03:54:40pm
Flag Turkey

Hüyük
Turkey - Konya

Current local time:

06:54pm:40
Sunday11.04.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Istanbul
Actual UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +1:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 14

City Info

Country:Turkey (TR)
Federal State:Konya
Population:11.502
Latitude:37.9538800
Longitude:31.5963900
Elevation:1249m
Alternate names:Hoyuk, Hoyuk Koyu, Huyuk, Höyük, Höyük Köyü, Hüyükm