timezones.de

04:41:57pm
Flag Turkey

Ilgın
Turkey - Konya

Current local time:

07:41pm:57
Monday12.04.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Istanbul
Actual UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +1:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 15

City Info

Country:Turkey (TR)
Federal State:Konya
Population:27.423
Latitude:38.2791700
Longitude:31.9138900
Elevation:1036m
Alternate names:Ilgin, Ilgın, Tyriaeumm