timezones.de

04:41:08pm
Flag Turkey

Karapınar
Turkey - Konya

Current local time:

07:41pm:08
Sunday11.04.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Istanbul
Actual UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +1:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 14

City Info

Country:Turkey (TR)
Federal State:Konya
Population:49.509
Latitude:37.7159600
Longitude:33.5506400
Elevation:995m
Alternate names:Karapinar, Karapınar, Sultaniyem