timezones.de

06:42:21am
Flag Turkey

Kulu
Turkey - Konya

Current local time:

09:42am:21
Sunday11.04.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Istanbul
Actual UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +1:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 14

City Info

Country:Turkey (TR)
Federal State:Konya
Population:47.037
Latitude:39.0951300
Longitude:33.0798900
Elevation:983m
Alternate names:Kulum