timezones.de

03:06:54pm
Flag Turkey

Taşkent
Turkey - Konya

Current local time:

06:06pm:54
Sunday11.04.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Istanbul
Actual UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +1:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 14

City Info

Country:Turkey (TR)
Federal State:Konya
Population:11.838
Latitude:36.9243000
Longitude:32.4913100
Elevation:1542m
Alternate names:Pirlerkondu, Taskent, Taşkentm