timezones.de

05:07:07am
Flag Turkey

Emet
Turkey - Kütahya

Current local time:

08:07am:07
Wednesday14.04.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Istanbul
Actual UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +1:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 15

City Info

Country:Turkey (TR)
Federal State:Kütahya
Population:23.812
Latitude:39.3430000
Longitude:29.2584700
Elevation:895m
Alternate names:Ehmet, Emet, Эметm