timezones.de

04:58:55pm
Flag Turkey

Gediz
Turkey - Kütahya

Current local time:

07:58pm:55
Monday12.04.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Istanbul
Actual UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +1:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 15

City Info

Country:Turkey (TR)
Federal State:Kütahya
Population:22.058
Latitude:38.9938900
Longitude:29.3913100
Elevation:750m
Alternate names:Cadi, Gedis, Gediz, Гедизm