timezones.de

06:54:19pm
Flag Turkey

Kütahya
Turkey - Kütahya

Current local time:

09:54pm:19
Tuesday13.04.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Istanbul
Actual UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +1:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 15

City Info

Country:Turkey (TR)
Federal State:Kütahya
Population:185.008
Latitude:39.4241700
Longitude:29.9833300
Elevation:947m
Alternate names:Cotiaeum, Cotyaeum, Gorad Kjutakhja, KZR, Kioutacheia, Kiutahija, Kjutakh'ja, Kjutakhija, Kjutakhja, Kuetahiya, Kuetahya, Kutahiyah, Kutahya, Kutaia, Kutakh'ja, Kutakhja, Kutaya, Kütahiya, Kütahya, kwitahia, kwtahya, kwtahyh, kyutahiya, qu ta xi ya, Κιουτάχεια, Горад Кютахя, Кутахја, Кютахия, Кютахья, Кютахя, Кӱтахья, Кӳтахья, كوتاهيا, کتہیا, کوتاهیه, کوتاھیا, کوتاہیہ, キュタヒヤ, 屈塔希亞, 퀴타히아m