timezones.de

12:39:51pm
Flag Turkey

Simav
Turkey - Kütahya

Current local time:

03:39pm:51
Monday12.04.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Istanbul
Actual UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +1:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 15

City Info

Country:Turkey (TR)
Federal State:Kütahya
Population:34.909
Latitude:39.0882000
Longitude:28.9776700
Elevation:826m
Alternate names:Simav, Synausm