timezones.de

03:07:52pm
Flag Turkey

Tavşanlı
Turkey - Kütahya

Current local time:

06:07pm:52
Friday23.04.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Istanbul
Actual UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +1:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 16

City Info

Country:Turkey (TR)
Federal State:Kütahya
Population:52.182
Latitude:39.5423700
Longitude:29.4986600
Elevation:859m
Alternate names:Taushanli, Tavsanli, Tavşanlım