timezones.de

01:59:27pm
Flag Turkey

Darende
Turkey - Malatya

Current local time:

04:59pm:27
Friday16.04.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Istanbul
Actual UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +1:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 15

City Info

Country:Turkey (TR)
Federal State:Malatya
Population:20.388
Latitude:38.5458300
Longitude:37.5058300
Elevation:1036m
Alternate names:Darende, Yarpus, Дарендеm