timezones.de

08:04:21am
Flag Turkey

Doğanşehir
Turkey - Malatya

Current local time:

11:04am:21
Tuesday20.04.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Istanbul
Actual UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +1:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 16

City Info

Country:Turkey (TR)
Federal State:Malatya
Population:14.794
Latitude:38.0857400
Longitude:37.8711600
Elevation:1238m
Alternate names:Dogansehir, Doğanşehir, Muhacir, Viransehir, Viranşehirm