timezones.de

08:07:48am
Flag Turkey

Malatya
Turkey - Malatya

Current local time:

11:07am:48
Tuesday20.04.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Istanbul
Actual UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +1:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 16

City Info

Country:Turkey (TR)
Federal State:Malatya
Population:441.805
Latitude:38.3501800
Longitude:38.3166700
Elevation:963m
Alternate names:Gorad Malatja, Malat'ja, Malateia, Malatia, Malatija, Malatiyah, Malatja, Malatya, Meleti, Meletiye, Meletî, Melitene, ma la di ya, malatia, mallatia, maratiya, mltyh, mltyt, Μαλάτεια, Горад Малатя, Малатия, Малатија, Малатья, Մալաթիա, ملطية, ملطیه, مەلەدی, მალათია, マラティヤ, 馬拉蒂亞, 말라티아m