timezones.de

06:25:59am
Flag Turkey

Yeşilyurt
Turkey - Malatya

Current local time:

09:25am:59
Sunday11.04.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Istanbul
Actual UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +1:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 14

City Info

Country:Turkey (TR)
Federal State:Malatya
Population:13.766
Latitude:38.2960200
Longitude:38.2452600
Elevation:1028m
Alternate names:Cirmikti, Ismetpasa, Yesilyurt, Yeşilyurt, Çırmıktı, İsmetpaşam