timezones.de

12:47:48pm
Flag Turkey

Demirci
Turkey - Manisa

Current local time:

03:47pm:48
Monday12.04.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Istanbul
Actual UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +1:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 15

City Info

Country:Turkey (TR)
Federal State:Manisa
Population:21.378
Latitude:39.0460700
Longitude:28.6588900
Elevation:874m
Alternate names:Demircim