timezones.de

02:53:10pm
Flag Turkey

Gördes
Turkey - Manisa

Current local time:

05:53pm:10
Sunday11.04.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Istanbul
Actual UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +1:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 14

City Info

Country:Turkey (TR)
Federal State:Manisa
Population:11.168
Latitude:38.9327800
Longitude:28.2894200
Elevation:671m
Alternate names:Gordes, Gördesm