timezones.de

08:01:30am
Flag Turkey

Manisa
Turkey - Manisa

Current local time:

11:01am:30
Tuesday20.04.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Istanbul
Actual UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +1:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 16

City Info

Country:Turkey (TR)
Federal State:Manisa
Population:243.971
Latitude:38.6120200
Longitude:27.4264700
Elevation:77m
Alternate names:Magnesia, Magnesia ad Sipylum, Magnesia am Sipylos, Magnisiyah, Magnēsıa, Mahnisa, Manisa, Manissa, Sarouhan, Saruhan, Манисаm