timezones.de

04:59:53am
Flag Turkey

Turgutlu
Turkey - Manisa

Current local time:

07:59am:53
Wednesday14.04.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Istanbul
Actual UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +1:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 15

City Info

Country:Turkey (TR)
Federal State:Manisa
Population:103.292
Latitude:38.4953300
Longitude:27.6997000
Elevation:98m
Alternate names:Caesarea Trocetta, Cassaba, Kasaba, Turgutlum