timezones.de

04:59:19am
Flag Turkey

Dargeçit
Turkey - Mardin

Current local time:

07:59am:19
Wednesday14.04.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Istanbul
Actual UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +1:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 15

City Info

Country:Turkey (TR)
Federal State:Mardin
Population:20.793
Latitude:37.5461600
Longitude:41.7165200
Elevation:899m
Alternate names:Dargechit, Dargecit, Dargeçit, Deregecit, Deregeçit, Kerboran, Kerburan, Kerburun, Даргечитm